» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days: John F. Kennedy in the White House

by Jr., Arthur M. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Schlesinger, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Date Published: 1/1/1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Good. 0233957863 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (6-11) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Days: John F. Kennedy in the White House

by Jr., Arthur M. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £5.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very Good. 0233957863 Stated First Printing-Dust jacket shows edge wear AND two tear to back jacket-Ex owners Libris plate inside front cover-Pages are unmarked-All items are guaranteed and we provide prompt shipping and confirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghtin Mifflin Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Good. No dust jacketThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M., Jr. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Arthur M. Jr. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very Good. 1672# code hbb BLUE 1965CR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Thousand Days: Jfk in the White House

by Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days

by Schlesinger, Arthur M. Jr other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1965 Houghton Mifflin hard cover stated first printing-minor wear to edge of dust jacket-some staining to page edge-otherwise cover and binding new contents clean-a very nice collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Days: John F. Kennedy in the White House

by Jr., Arthur M. Schlesinger other copies of this book

price: £33.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780233957869 ISBN: 0233957863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.