» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization and Development

by Stanley Fischer other copies of this book

price: £14.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: Fine in As New jacket. First Edition. Available for immediate dispatch. Contents clean and tightly bound. Slight shelf wear to covers. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis the International Financial System Stabilization and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis the International Financial System Stabilization and Development

by Fischer, Stanley other copies of this book

price: £14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, 2004. 0262062372 ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xiv + 535 (with previous owner's label on front free endpaper; no inscriptions). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development

by Stanley Fischer other copies of this book

price: £17.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development

by Fischer, Stanley other copies of this book

price: £17.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: Good. 0262062372 Blue hardcover ex-library with typical marks; else, VG. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development

by Fischer, Stanley other copies of this book

price: £29.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: Very good. If read, very gently so. Book has no flaws. Jacket has 2 paperclip indentations and light shelf wear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development

by Stanley Fischer other copies of this book

price: £114.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2004/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development used book

Imf Essays From a Time of Crisis: the International Financial System, Stabilization, and Development

by Stanley Fischer other copies of this book

price: £115.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2004/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780262062374 ISBN: 0262062372

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.