» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

by Blanchard, Fischer other copies of this book

price: £16.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: Very good in none jacket. Actually NEW (paperback) NO MARKS IN TEXT. Only thing keeping this book from being listed as LIKE NEW is initials of former owner (a Harvard economics professor) penned on flyleaf. (See also my listings for Annuals for 1992, 1994 to 2004. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Thornton, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

by Fischer, Stanley Blanchard, Oliver Jean other copies of this book

price: £19.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262521849. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993 (Paper)

by Blanchard other copies of this book

price: £21.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 154 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

National Bureau of Economic Research Macroeconomics Annual

by Fischer, Stanley, Blanchard, Oliver Jean, Blanchard, Olivier J. other copies of this book

price: £23.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: January 1994 ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

other copies of this book

price: £30.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: Good. 0262521849 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993 (Paper)

by O J Blanchard other copies of this book

price: £32.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

by Editor-Olivier Jean Blanchard; Editor-Stanley Fischer other copies of this book

price: £36.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

other copies of this book

price: £51.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: New. 0262521849 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

by Editor-Olivier Jean Blanchard; Editor-Stanley Fischer other copies of this book

price: £58.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

other copies of this book

price: £90.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993/10/20 ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nber Macroeconomics Annual 1993

other copies of this book

price: £90.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993/10/20 ISBN-13: 9780262521840 ISBN: 0262521849

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.