» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £3.10

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Vg. 0297783254 Based on the TV documentary series. An appraisal of the facts surrounding the origins of Christianity. dw, 1984 207pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian: other copies of this book

price: £4.42

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. B/w photog. vg clean copy. Accompanying the TV series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus-the Evidence used book

Jesus-the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £4.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 207pp, illustrated, owner's gift inscription, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN: 0297783254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1984. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8291549 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Weidenfeld Nicolson 1984 (BCA edition)Weidenfeld Nicolson 1984 (CLB edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1984. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1065017 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1984. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8493984 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8402238 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint, 4to, 207pp, frontis + photo illustrations, the companion volume to the Channel Four tv series, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 207pp, frontis + photo illustrations, the companion volume to the Channel Four tv series, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £8.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TV Tie-in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to. Companion book to the major TV documentary series looks at the most controversial and influential figure in the history of western civilization. Clean, bright copy in an unclipped d/w-207 pages including index and map endpapers. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £9.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner's name top corner of front page blacked out. 0297783254. Index, notes and bibliography, historic documents and illustrations. Book to accompany LWT documentary. 750gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Evidence used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £15.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: 1984. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. First. Book: Near Fine. Dj: Near Fine. 9.5x7.5. 207pp. End paper maps. B/w frontis. Several b/w photographs complement the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian; Jesus (Subject). other copies of this book

price: £19.72

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Hardback small quarto, dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), black & white text-photos, endpaper map. 207 pp. Companion book to a major TV documentary series (London Weekend Television for Channel 4) that documents the historical evidence for the existence of the founder of Christianity. Wilson examines key historical questions, such as the evidence for the resurrection, and the extent to which the story is a product of social, cultural and political forces at the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.