» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicholson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Page edges have a quite heavy tan & a little shelf wear to DJ. Otherwise in very good condition. Pages are tight & very clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Nolan, Christopher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Fair. 0297790927 Acceptable standard condition, may have crease to cover or slight page tan. Fast dispatch from U.K. Ref. 364. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RobinTomes, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Nolan, Christopher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Fair. 0297790927 Acceptable standard condition. May have crease to cover or slight page tan. Fast dispatch from U.K. Ref. 403. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RobinTomes, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good. Some tanning to edges. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. Tanning to pages. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with possibility of minor bumps. May have a neat inscription. Please feel free to contact for further detail or photographs. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oxfam Book Barn F8087, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Nolan, Christopher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK PUB. BY WEIDENFELD AND NICOLSON, PREFACE BY JOHN CAREY, NOT PRICE CLIPPED LOVELY BRIGHT CLEAN DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Nolan, Christopher other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1987 FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT WEIDENFELD AND NICOLSON HARD BACK. CLEAN FIRM TIGHT COPY. VERY SLIGHTLY YELLOWED AT PAGE EDGES. BEAUTIFUKL BRIGHT UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. Guaranteed next day posting! FNM Books are an established, honest and reliable seller who offer a full refund if you are not entirely sattisfied with your book! Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Acceptable. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Under the Eye of the Clock used book

Under the Eye of the Clock

by Christopher Nolan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780297790921 ISBN: 0297790927

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.