|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicholson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Page edges have a quite heavy tan & a little shelf wear to DJ. Otherwise in very good condition. Pages are tight & very clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Nolan, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Fair. 0297790927 Acceptable standard condition, may have crease to cover or slight page tan. Fast dispatch from U.K. Ref. 364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinTomes,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Nolan, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Fair. 0297790927 Acceptable standard condition. May have crease to cover or slight page tan. Fast dispatch from U.K. Ref. 403. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinTomes,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good. Some tanning to edges. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. Tanning to pages. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WEST YORKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition with possibility of minor bumps. May have a neat inscription. Please feel free to contact for further detail or photographs. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oxfam Book Barn F8087,
WEST YORKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Nolan, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK PUB. BY WEIDENFELD AND NICOLSON, PREFACE BY JOHN CAREY, NOT PRICE CLIPPED LOVELY BRIGHT CLEAN DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cromer Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Nolan, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1987 FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT WEIDENFELD AND NICOLSON HARD BACK. CLEAN FIRM TIGHT COPY. VERY SLIGHTLY YELLOWED AT PAGE EDGES. BEAUTIFUKL BRIGHT UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cromer Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. Guaranteed next day posting! FNM Books are an established, honest and reliable seller who offer a full refund if you are not entirely sattisfied with your book! Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fnm books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Acceptable. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
Under the Eye of the Clock
by
Christopher Nolan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780297790921
ISBN: 0297790927
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|