Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Good. This is an ex-library book Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Two small tears in corners of dustcover, otherwise brand new and unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Description: Fine. 0297848631 May have slight shelf wear. Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500, 000 orders processed. 9780297848639; DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON, 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Book Condition: Very Good. #1307501 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0297848631. A nice copy of this uncorrected proof. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions.; 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches. read more
Description: Good. HARDBACK, EX LIBRARY FOLKS, GUARANTEED SHIPMENT FROM UK WITHIN 24 HRS, CUSTOMER SATISFACTION IS THE NAME OF THE GAME FOLKS, HAPPY SHOPPING FOLKS 15364. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First UK edition, First printing, so stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Tiny chip to the bottom flap corner. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Edition: First UK edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,, London
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 11/01/2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date published: 11/01/2006
ISBN-13:9780297848639ISBN:0297848631
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.