» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £1.70

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Good. This is an ex-library book Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Two small tears in corners of dustcover, otherwise brand new and unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste new book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £4.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £12.33

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition UK Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 267 pp. excellent clean copy in similar protected dw, first UK edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Good. GOOD OR BETTER SECONDHAND CONDITION. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0297848631. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £4.70

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Fine. 0297848631 May have slight shelf wear. Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500, 000 orders processed. 9780297848639; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKDEALS_UK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £5.03

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON, 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Book Condition: Very Good. #1307501 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £10.05

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0297848631. A nice copy of this uncorrected proof. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions.; 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £13.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Unread copy. Translated by Margaret Syers Peden. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £14.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Good. HARDBACK, EX LIBRARY FOLKS, GUARANTEED SHIPMENT FROM UK WITHIN 24 HRS, CUSTOMER SATISFACTION IS THE NAME OF THE GAME FOLKS, HAPPY SHOPPING FOLKS 15364. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALABAM_BOOKS, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £14.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback In very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Arturo Perez-Reverte other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £18.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First UK edition, First printing, so stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Tiny chip to the bottom flap corner. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood used book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £35.55

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First UK edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,, London Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 11/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste used book

Purity of Blood: the Adventures of Captain Alatriste

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date published: 11/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Purity of Blood new book

Purity of Blood

by Perez-Reverte, Arturo Perez Reverte other copies of this book

price: £21.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, UK Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780297848639 ISBN: 0297848631

Description: New in new dust jacket. TRUE First Edition, First print. Brand new and unread, not clipped or otherwise marked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land 602-672-0532, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.