Description: Very Good. SCHEBERA, JURGEN. Kurt Weill: An Illustrated Life. (Trans. by Caroline Murphy). Yale University Press, (1995). 381 pp., hdcvr, clean xlib copy w/ usual markings, lacking frnt endppr, w/ d.j. 7.50. read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale U. Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: Ex-Library. Laminated dj. Illustrated. 4to-10 1/4 in. tall. 381pp. Ex-library with usual marking but in VG condition. DJ is laminated. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 381 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 381 pp. Original blue covers w/ title on spine. Very bright and clean. Inscription to previous owner on front endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, dust jacket with edge tears, creasing, with new covers, highlighting on page 243 otherwise unmarked, tight binding; inside front cover damaged with tears, rough area from poor removal of book plate. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, dust jacket with edge tears, creasing, with new covers, highlighting on page 243 otherwise unmarked, tight binding; inside front cover damaged with tears, rough area from poor removal of book plate. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided ... read more
Description: Good. 0300060556 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Very good. Hardcover, mild dust jacket edge bumping, text unmarked, book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Oversized Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. In print for $50.00. read more
Edition: F 1st US ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Press [1995], New Haven, CT and London
ISBN-13:9780300060553ISBN:0300060556
Description: over 100 b/w illus. As new; near fine in near fine jacket. tall 8vo with DJ xi[1]381pp ISBN 0-3 00-06055-6. Revised and expanded edition of the biographical study, with ad ditional text and photographs; originally published in Germany in 1990. Tra nslated by Caroline Murphy. "Published with the assistance of the Kurt Weil l Foundation for Music" (title page). read more
Description: Very good. A wealth of previously unexplored written and pictorial material figures significantly in this up-to-date and balanced biography of the 20th-century German-born composerof theatre and concert works. B W illus. 381p. read more
Description: New. 0300060556 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.