» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kurt Weill an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen; Translated By Caroline Murphy other copies of this book

price: £7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New York, NY Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Black & White illustrations. VG/-- 8vo., 381 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £8.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Reader copy. Acceptable. Copyright 1995 paperback//Uncreased spine, moderate wear, and the right edge coffee marked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £8.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £8.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 9-23-97 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Paperback. Very Good+ with bumping to corners and light wear to wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera; Translator-Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £8.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Nice copy with faint shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santiam Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera other copies of this book

price: £9.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Kurt Weill an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen; Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Very Good. 0300072848. Text clean and solid; 0.86 x 9.93 x 6.84 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jürgen other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Tall 8vo 0300072848 381 pp. Internally clean, solid binding. Light sunning and rubbing to wraps else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill-an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill-an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Yale University Press 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £13.04

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Near Fine. Gift inscription in ink top corner first page; dirt mark on foreedge; text square in spine, tight, pages unmarked, no rips or tears, 381 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £14.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by J Scherba other copies of this book

price: £26.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen And Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £29.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RICHARD HENDERSON Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. This engaging and lavishly illustrated book draws on a wealth of previously unexplored written and pictorial material to present an up-to-date and balanced biography of 20th-century composer Kurt Weill, whose life was as rich and complex as the music... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera; Caroline K. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £29.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Kurt Weill an Illustrated Life: new book

Kurt Weill an Illustrated Life:

by Schebera, Jurgen Translator: Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £31.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 396 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) examining the life of kurt weill, this text explores the phases of the composer's life, from his childhood as the son of a cantor in the jewish section of dessau, germany, to his renunciation of germany in 1933. it also looks at his emigration to america (1935) and his premature death (1950). 1 edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life used book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera other copies of this book

price: £33.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill: An Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: An Illustrated Life

by Schebera, Jurgen, and Murphy, Caroline (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £33.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera, Caroline Murphy other copies of this book

price: £35.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill new book

Kurt Weill

by Schebera, Jurgen other copies of this book

price: £35.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. Examining the life of Kurt Weill, this text explores the phases of the composer's life, from his childhood as the son of a cantor in the Jewish section of Dessau, Germany, to his renunciation of Germany in 1933. It also looks at his emigration to Amer... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera; Caroline K. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £36.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life new book

Kurt Weill: an Illustrated Life

by Jurgen Schebera other copies of this book

price: £37.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300072846 ISBN: 0300072848

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.