Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good condition clean pages like a brand new, fast shipping with the delivery confirmation number. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006-10-09
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: New. New hardback book with light shelf wear on jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 366pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy, bookplate on FEP. Pages clean, binding solid. Jacket clean with minor wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006-10-09
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Press, New Haven Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: New in New jacket. BUSINESS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XV + 366 PAGES. Includes preface, introduction, 3 appendices, notes, & index. "This book explores what every executive must know to manage the environmental challenges facing society and business. Based on the authors' years of experience and hundreds of interviews with corporate leaders around the world, GREEN TO GOLD shows how companies generate lasting value-cutting costs, reducing risk, increasing revenues, and creating strong brands-by ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date published: 2006-10-09
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300119978. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780300119978ISBN:0300119976
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "This book explores what every executive must know to manage the environmental challenges facing society and business. Based on the authors' years of experience and hundreds of interviews with corporate leaders around the world, GREEN TO GOLD shows how companies generate lasting value-cutting costs, reducing risk, increasing revenues, and creating strong brands-by building environmental thinking into their business strategies. " This ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.