» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Green to Gold-How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value and Build a Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold-How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value and Build a Competitive Advantage

by Esty other copies of this book

price: £12.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 by 167 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build a Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build a Competitive Advantage

by Dc Esty other copies of this book

price: £13.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Daniel C. Esty; Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £14.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Daniel C. Esty; Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £16.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Daniel C. Esty, Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £6.72

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

other copies of this book

price: £6.73

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Cr... used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Cr...

other copies of this book

price: £6.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C, and Winston, Andrew S other copies of this book

price: £7.68

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good condition clean pages like a brand new, fast shipping with the delivery confirmation number. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate

other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Edgewear, corners bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C.; Winston, Andrew S. other copies of this book

price: £10.73

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale U. Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Daniel C. Esty|Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £12.29

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: TextbooksRus #11028635. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Director Daniel C.; Winston, Andrew S. other copies of this book

price: £12.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New. New hardback book with light shelf wear on jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Director Daniel C. Esty; Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £13.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold-How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold-How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C.; Winston, Andrew S. other copies of this book

price: £13.38

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 366pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy, bookplate on FEP. Pages clean, binding solid. Jacket clean with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Director Daniel C. Esty; Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £13.54

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C, and Winston, Andrew S other copies of this book

price: £16.09

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C, and Winston, Andrew S other copies of this book

price: £16.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Doctor Matt's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C, and Winston, Andrew S other copies of this book

price: £18.08

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C.; Winston, Andrew S. other copies of this book

price: £19.45

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Press, New Haven Connecticut, U.S.A. Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New in New jacket. BUSINESS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XV + 366 PAGES. Includes preface, introduction, 3 appendices, notes, & index. "This book explores what every executive must know to manage the environmental challenges facing society and business. Based on the authors' years of experience and hundreds of interviews with corporate leaders around the world, GREEN TO GOLD shows how companies generate lasting value-cutting costs, reducing risk, increasing revenues, and creating strong brands-by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C, and Winston, Andrew S other copies of this book

price: £21.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build a Competitive Advantage new book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build a Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C. / Winston, Andrew S. other copies of this book

price: £22.29

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300119978. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Cr... used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Cr...

other copies of this book

price: £23.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Fine; Collectible. Signed by author (Andrew Winston). New book condition. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build a Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build a Competitive Advantage

by Esty, Daniel C. And Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £27.81

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "This book explores what every executive must know to manage the environmental challenges facing society and business. Based on the authors' years of experience and hundreds of interviews with corporate leaders around the world, GREEN TO GOLD shows how companies generate lasting value-cutting costs, reducing risk, increasing revenues, and creating strong brands-by building environmental thinking into their business strategies. " This ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage used book

Green to Gold: How Smart Companies Use Environmental Strategy to Innovate, Create Value, and Build Competitive Advantage

by Director Daniel C. Esty, Andrew S. Winston other copies of this book

price: £6.71

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Yale University Press Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300119978 ISBN: 0300119976

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.