Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312148638ISBN:0312148631
Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312148638ISBN:0312148631
Description: Good. 128-Y 5th edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312148638ISBN:0312148631
Description: Good. Back/ Front cover is folded. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0312148631 5TH EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 795 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WRITING. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more
Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0312148631 5TH EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 795 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WRITING. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312148638ISBN:0312148631
Description: Very Good. 0312148631 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1998. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Some highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Deli. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very Good. 0312148631 Good used book! Used textbooks may not contain supplemental material such as CDs. If you need supplemental materials, please query beforehand. Thanks for looking at our listing! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13:9780312148638ISBN:0312148631
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312148638ISBN:0312148631
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xix, 795 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good textbook paperback in square, tight, unmarked condition. Some slight edge wear to cover. Carefully wrapped, and shipped in a durable mailer by a conscientious seller. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.