» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. 128-Y 5th edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Back/ Front cover is folded. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A world of ideas : essential readings for college writers used book

A world of ideas : essential readings for college writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford Books, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. xix, 795 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A world of ideas : essential readings for college writers used book

A world of ideas : essential readings for college writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford Books, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. xix, 795 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Sturdy binding! ! Very Minimal Markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Bedford/St Martins, BOSTON, MA. ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0312148631 5TH EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 795 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WRITING. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Bedford/St Martins, BOSTON, MA. ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0312148631 5TH EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. 795 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Used, good condition. Normal wear on cover, tear upper left hand front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Very Good. 0312148631 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1998. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Some highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Deli. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Very Good. 0312148631 Good used book! Used textbooks may not contain supplemental material such as CDs. If you need supplemental materials, please query beforehand. Thanks for looking at our listing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indian Book & Supply, Inc., AR, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers used book

A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A world of ideas: essential readings for college writers used book

A world of ideas: essential readings for college writers

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312148638 ISBN: 0312148631

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xix, 795 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good textbook paperback in square, tight, unmarked condition. Some slight edge wear to cover. Carefully wrapped, and shipped in a durable mailer by a conscientious seller. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LDC Designs-Book Division, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.