Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312317904
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Ian Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Good. 0312317905 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ex-library book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Ian Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003-12-18
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. NEW! read more
Nostradamus: The Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian, Mr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OB1S ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Good. Dustcover clean with one half-dime sized spot on back, 1/2" water mark on page edges. Pages are clean, binding tight. Ships within 24 hours of purchase, all items in stock! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MidwestRecords ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New in new jacket. The Man Behind the Prophecies. 352 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snowbound Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Ian Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies-a Biography
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: The Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian, Mr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st US Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. I bought this new and never read it. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A great biography on the great Nostradamus. Some consider it the most authoritive English books on the subject. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Buy Used Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Ian Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $27.95. read more
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Ian Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2003. Originally published at $16.95. read more
Nostradamus: The Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian, Mr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bryan Biebl ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. 0312317905 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Fine. 0312317905 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 304 pp., illus. Black paper covered boards. Dust jacket slightly bumped at head of spine, else as issued. read more
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies
by
Wilson, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus: the Man Behind the Prophecies-a Biography
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nostradamus
by
Ian Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312317904
ISBN: 0312317905
Description: As New in As New jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" Tall. Nostradamus, The Man Behind The Prophecies, Ian Wilson, Stated First American Edition December 2003, 304pp. "For the last 500 years the predictions of 16th century phsician and prophet Michel de Nostredame, better known as Nostradamus, have been endlessly interpreted. Scholars and skeptics have hotly debated whether the 946 quantrains he wrote foretold everything from the discovery of electricity to the birth of Adolph Hitler, the death of Princess ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.