» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Colombo, Gary (Editor), And Lisle, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 826 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 1/21/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Publisher: Bedford Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Publisher: Bedford Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Publisher: Bedford Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing (Paperback) used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing (Paperback)

by Colombo, Gary other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing (Paperback) used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing (Paperback)

by Colombo, Gary other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing (Paperback) used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing (Paperback)

by Colombo, Gary other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Colombo, Gary; Cullen, Robert; Lisle, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Fair. 0312405545 moderate cover wear, moderate highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Colombo, Gary; Cullen, Robert; Lisle, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. 0312405545 Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and damage to the book. Book has stickers and tape on it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Colombo, Gary (Editor), and Lisle, Bonnie (Editor), and Cullen, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £12.22

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Glued binding. 826 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £20.03

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf and corner wear with creasing on cover. Lower spine has a peal spot but otherwise the binding is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £20.37

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Very Good. Some minor marking. Cover shows little shelf wear. binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £20.71

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf and corner wear with crease on cover and corner curl. binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £20.71

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf and corner wear with crease on cover and corner curl. Remaindor mark on exterior of pages, binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £21.73

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Cover has some shelf wear and corner wear with curl to corners. Light soil on exterior of pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £22.41

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has a crease and some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America, 6th used book

Rereading America, 6th

by Colombo other copies of this book

price: £24.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Cover has some shelf wear and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Gary Colombo, Robert Cullen, Bonnie Lisle other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing used book

Rereading America: Cultural Contexts for Critical Thinking and Writing

by Colombo, Gary; Cullen, Robert; Lisle, Bonnie other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405540 ISBN: 0312405545

Description: Good. 0312405545 GOOD used book! Thanks for looking at our listing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indian Book & Supply, Inc., AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.