|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: New. 0312425074 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: New. 0312425074 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007-07-24
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Little Wear. read more
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Very Good. Unread. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. Has publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Very Good. 0312425074 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Fine. In great condition! Like New! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Cover and pages show normal wear. Pages contain some markings. Good used copy, thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookFool,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century, Further Updated and Expanded, Release 3.0
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Very Good. Current Affairs Updated & Expanded Edition, Release 3.0 Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Overall good/vgood. Mild cover wear. First few pages appear crinkled. O/wise clean/unmarked. read more
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0 a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Near Fine. 0312425074. 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 672 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Paperback. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Team Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Brokers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Like New. Like new, no remarkable wear or tear. Fast shipping with tracking-80399R. read more
|
|
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. lookslikenew & unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 660 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksLikeNew,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. 0312425074 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World is Flat 3.0: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L. Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312425074
ISBN: 0312425074
Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HappyValleyBooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|