Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312963811
(169 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Birds of Prey
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-07-15
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine and some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 664 p. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, cover crease top corner, faint spine crease, 76 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DMQ ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 664 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jean's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Poor. Edgewear, creasing, soiling, other flaws. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R. L. Helton ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Very Good. Third printing, spine uncreased, cover vg+, first few pages have light ripple. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Canyon Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Torn spine. Unknown printing. 664 p. ; 1. 18" x 6. 76" x 4. 20". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: 1st paper edition. Mass market paperback, very good. ISBN: 0-312-9631-5. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paul A. Kennedy ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Very Nice Condition copy. Some page toning. All pages are present, clean and un-creased. Cover has no tears. No underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. Not an Ex-library copy. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998-07-15
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-07-15
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 664 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey
by
Smith, Wilbur
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 664 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Birds of Prey (a Courtney Family Adventure)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Birds of Prey (a Courtney Family Adventure)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Birds of Prey (Courtney Family Adventures)
by
Wilbur Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312963811
ISBN: 0312963815
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.