» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Benjamin, Daniel K, and North, Douglass C other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, 13th edition, tight and sound. Pages unmarked, text clean. No stains, tears or folds. Light soiling to edges. Cover is shiny and clean with scratches, indents and edge wear. Spine is smooth. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Benjamin, Daniel K, and North, Douglass C other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Benjamin, Daniel K, and North, Douglass C other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller Daniel K. Benjamin Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller Daniel K. Benjamin Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very Good. Scuffing & slight wear on cover, minor notes & highlights Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Front cover is bent. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) By Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin, Daniel K.; North, Douglass C. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Very Good. 0321118731 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (13th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321118738 ISBN: 0321118731

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.