» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Very Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel; Buczacki, Stefan T. other copies of this book

price: £2.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: New. UNSOLD COPY. MAY HAVE VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick, Stefan Buczacki (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Published by PAN in 1993. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7528077 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1993. Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8364919 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £5.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1993. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Gardeners Handbook, the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Paul, Tessa & Chadwick, Nigel other copies of this book

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An easy access guide illustrtaed in colour. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 12/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 12/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 12/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: The Essential Guide for Success with Plants

by Paul, Tessa and Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul; Nigel Chadwick other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: New. Beautiful New Paperback Book with Matte Finish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel other copies of this book

price: £11.27

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel other copies of this book

price: £16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Pan Books Limited, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: GOOD GREEN CLOTH FLEXIBLE COVER in very good condition. I have inspected this book which is remarkablely well illus. with color and b/w illus and sketches. Each page has some illu. 224 pages, index, front cover is just a tad scuffed, decorated endpapers are attractive with flowers and hand tools for gardening. Ever see that one before? Note: This is a MARSHALL EDITION and has Dr. Stefan Buczacki as consultant editor. Pan Books are distributed in London, Sydney and Auckland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

other copies of this book

price: £23.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

other copies of this book

price: £26.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330326889 ISBN: 0330326880

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.