» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Don Delillo other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Don Delillo other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis: a Novel used book

Cosmopolis: a Novel

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Very good. Slight wear to edges of external cover; Several small indentations on rear external cover; Otherwise excellent condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Don Delillo other copies of this book

price: £2.43

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Don Delillo other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Hardback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 02/05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 02/05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 02/05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: 0330412760. First printing. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked-just a bit smoky. Some wear to dust jacket. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo Don other copies of this book

price: £8.28

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: 212p hardback fine/fine dw [0330412760] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: First edition. First printing of first hardback edition. Complete numberline. Fine/Fine. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. 6" by 9.5" 209 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £11.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £13.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PAN BOOKS LTD (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £28.45

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof-Advanced Reading Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published by Picador, , London Date Published: , 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: , slight edge wear, book in very good condition. Paperback. 209 pages with 2 pages publisher's blurb at front. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cosmopolis used book

Cosmopolis

by Delillo, Don other copies of this book

price: £81.54

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330412766 ISBN: 0330412760

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Fine unread copy with Archival Brodart Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Body Artist

The Body Artist

by Don DeLillo

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.33!

How Late It Was, How Late

How Late It Was, How Late

by James Kelman

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.25!

Underworld

Underworld

by Don DeLillo

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.60!

Scots Quair

Scots Quair

by Lewis Grassic Gibbon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.21!

Libra

Libra

by Don DeLillo

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.05!

Highland river

Highland river

by Neil M. Gunn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.36!