» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Very Good in New jacket. Dispatched from Hampshire UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 22/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Good. 0333780337 little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 22/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Good. 0333780337. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Published by Macmillan in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 216. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8336144 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Published by Macmillan in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 216. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8372072 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1174672 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 22/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 22/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 22/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

E=MC2: a biography of the world's most famous equation new book

E=MC2: a biography of the world's most famous equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £8.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Like New. Gorgeous. What else needs said? x, 324 p. : ill., ports.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references and index. Your order ships w/in 24 hours M-F using damage-resistant double-layer bubble-wrap packaging where possible. Your purchase helps fund small charities in Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

E is Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E is Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £8.30

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0333780337. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

E = Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most used book

E = Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Fine. Clean and firm. Paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

E=Mc2; a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2; a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine Copy in Fine unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation new book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £10.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: New. 0333780337 Brand New. Has some Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £10.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: AS NEW UNREAD in Fine jacket. The author brings together science, philosophy and human stories to try and turn Einstein's seemingly impenetrable equation into a dramatic and accessible human achievement. Illustrated with mono photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E=Mc2; a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2; a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: illus. Fine 4 dj. F book VG dj hardback illus ISBN: 0333780337. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Macmillan, London, 2000. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library. Very clean square copy. Dust Jacket: Good. In protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £12.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2 used book

E=Mc2

by Bodans, David other copies of this book

price: £14.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth (Blue) Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd, London, England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by Bodanis, David other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London, England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 324 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. 'In this fascinating 'biography', David Bodanis tells the story of one of the greatest scientific discoveries in history. ' Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation used book

E=Mc2: a Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation

by David Bodanis other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333780336 ISBN: 0333780337

Description: Very good. This intriguing book traces the legendary equation's ancestors, the elements `e', `m' and `c', honoring the scientists whose landmark discoveries paved the way for Einstein; it subsequently plots thecourse of E=mc2 through the 20th century, depicti. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.