» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Worm of Ouroboros used book

The Worm of Ouroboros

by Eddison, E. R. other copies of this book

price: £3.16

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: Del Rey, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: 12th US printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Cover rubbed at the edges else near Very Good in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by E. R. Eddison other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS (MM) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Published by BALLANTINE BOOKS (MM) in 1981. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7819003 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, Eric Rhucker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Inc. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf and cover wear; 09-30-07. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, E. R. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: no date ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Good Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by E.R. Eddison other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by E.R. Eddison other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, Eric Rhucker other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, clean, straight, tight and unmarked, August 1970 printing, great 70s artwork. original price $1.25. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, E.R. other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Fine. No names, no marks anywhere, M004. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books in New Mexico, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by E.R. Eddison other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean; Twelfth U. S. Printing: December 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worm Ouroboros new book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, Eric Rhucker other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 8th U.S. Printing: October, 1974. Original cover price $1.50. In flawless condition, no signs of wear nor handling. Pages slightly yellowed with age, but not brittle. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Rogers Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Low

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, Eric Rucker other copies of this book

price: £13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT & CLEAN/minor edge wear/nice copy/(sf1640)mm. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by Eddison, Eric Rhucker other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Book Condition: Very good. Clean cover. Slight chip on back cover corner. Clean interior pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by E. R. Eddison other copies of this book

price: £15.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Published by Ballantine Books in 1981. Paperback. Number of pages: 520. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Worm Ouroboros used book

The Worm Ouroboros

by E. R. Eddison other copies of this book

price: £15.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301529 ISBN: 0345301528

Description: Published by Ballantine Books in 1981. Paperback. Number of pages: 520. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.