» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen R other copies of this book

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E King, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen Prothero other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen Prothero other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen Prothero other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen Prothero other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen Prothero other copies of this book

price: £6.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Very Good. 0374178909 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

other copies of this book

price: £8.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Fine. Collectible 1st Edition (2003 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Have marks on 1/5 of the book, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen R other copies of this book

price: £8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Fine. 0374178909 FSG hardcover w/dj, 2003, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $25.00, clean/tight & unmarked...Fine/Fine (like new).....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus used book

American Jesus

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Boards Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unclipped dj, 364 pages incl. index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

American Jesus How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £10.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Very good hardback with very good dust jacket. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon new book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: New. Some shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus used book

American Jesus

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-374-17890-9 Subtitle: "How The Son Of God Became A National Icon. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus, How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus, How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen Prothero other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 12/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with like dust jacket. Text is unmarked and clean. Spine/binding is in excellent condition-tight, sturdy, and square. Light shelfwear, jacket now protected by mylar wraps. Edges are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Religion: Religion-General; Sociology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £12.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

other copies of this book

price: £12.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon new book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £12.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: New. 0374178909 NEW. FSG hardcover w/dj, 2003, 1st edition, No marks-No 'shelf wear'...Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0374178909. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Near Fine in Fine dj. 8vo. 364pp. Light bumping to spine ends. A vivid chronicle of the distinctive "images of Jesus" cherished by the American people & an incisive account of Jesus' transformation in Americans' hearts & minds from crucified Lord to folk hero from divinity to celebrity. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon used book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Prothero, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: Near Fine in Fine dj. 8vo. 364pp. Light bumping to spine ends. A vivid chronicle of the distinctive "images of Jesus" cherished by the American people & an incisive account of Jesus' transformation in Americans' hearts & minds from crucified Lord to folk hero from divinity to celebrity. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon new book

American Jesus: How the Son of God Became a National Icon

by Stephen R. Prothero other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374178901 ISBN: 0374178909

Description: New. New and unmarked copy. Light shelf wear to dust jacket from being on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.