Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. 0374199698 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good in Good jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. Good condition overall All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002-09-04
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages, minor wear to dust jacket, bumped corners. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002-09-04
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Clean and gently used hardcover in dust jacket. first edition, number line intact. price of $27.00 on DJ flap. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0374199698 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 529 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002-09-04
ISBN-13:9780374199692ISBN:0374199698
Description: Like New. * Gift quality. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No wear, marks or damage inside or out. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Winner of the 2003 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. 2002 Farrar, Straus and Giroux 3rd printing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.