» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. 0374199698 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good in Good jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Good condition overall All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, no marks, clean text. 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages, minor wear to dust jacket, bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Former owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Clean and gently used hardcover in dust jacket. first edition, number line intact. price of $27.00 on DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. 0374199698 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Very Good. 0374199698 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0374199698 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 529 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel new book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel [Hardcover] By Eugenides, Jeffrey used book

Middlesex: a Novel [Hardcover] By Eugenides, Jeffrey

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Like New. * Gift quality. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dustjacket. No wear, marks or damage inside or out. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Winner of the 2003 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. 2002 Farrar, Straus and Giroux 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £9.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel new book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from Fl. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199692 ISBN: 0374199698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In very good dust jacket. Clean & solid without markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from £1.55!

new only from £5.41!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from £3.59!

new only from £4.45!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Water for Elephants

Water for Elephants

by Sara Gruen

see all from £2.36!

new only from £5.18!