Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780374222437
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret, Miriam Shlesinger, Sondra Silverston
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret; Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006-04-04
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand NEW...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand New. All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. 0374222436 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret; Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature; Translator-Miriam Shlesinger; Translator-Sondra Silverston
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006-04-04
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. read more
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret; Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature; Translator-Miriam Shlesinger; Translator-Sondra Silverston
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006-04-04
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Good. 0374222436 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar, and Shlesinger, Miriam (Translated by), and Silverston, Sondra (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar, and Shlesinger, Miriam (Translated by), and Silverston, Sondra (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Very Good. 0374222436 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout
by
Keret, Etgar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S. A
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0374222436 Inventory No: 030518. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pazzo Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Keret, Etgar; Shlesinger, Miriam And Sil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: TRA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. A bestseller in Israel, this volume of short stories--from a case of impotence cured by a pet terrier to a pessimistic Middle Eastern talking fish--is an extraordinary collection from the preeminent Israeli writer of his generation. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories
by
Etgar Keret
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780374222437
ISBN: 0374222436
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.