Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780374525644
(125 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
saharachy ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Anne Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Good. Clean used copy, general use wear, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Anne Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Anne Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Good. 0374525641 26099 PB: spine smooth, pages clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Good. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Strong binding. Notes on front leaf. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eric Wheeler ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shelfenterprise ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very Good. 0374525641. Markings in text; wear to edges; cover shows gentle rubbing. Still a solid reading copy, clean and tightly bound. Cultural Studies. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very Good. 0374525641 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Anne Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. 1998; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Fine; Collectible. First paperback edition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Anne Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down. Paperback. Pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting, with tight binding. Light crease to bottom corner of front cover; crease to upper corner of front free end page. 1/8" tear to front cover at base of spine. 327. read more
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Fine. 0374525641 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: New. 0374525641 Brand NEW. All Books ship within 1-2 business day..100%satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: New. 0374525641 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: New. 0374525641 Brand new. All book ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: a Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FS&G
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: Very Good + Minor thumbing to edges, name to first page, minor stain to first page, else tight and clean. read more
The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down
by
Fadiman, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780374525644
ISBN: 0374525641
Description: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT SOME CAT BITE MARKS ON OUTER EDGE OF FRONT COVER (MOSTLY JUST INDENTATIONS; NO TEARING) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.