» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Turin Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £3.10

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Vg. 0385127367 Presents historical & scientific evidence. 1978 ed, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ? By Wilson, Ian

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Published by DOUBLEDAY in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1078811 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the burial cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lavonne Cook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. dj with some edge chips, spine end wear. Unknown printing. xii, 272 p. , [20] leaves of plates: ill. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. 0385127367 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very minimal edgwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shroud of Turin the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Acceptable 1978 Doubleday, 1st ed, Library discard with mylar covered DJ, is very worn and read many times, has usual library stamps, stickers, etc. Pgs are intact, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Dust jacket has slight wear to the outer edges, some slight chips...Hard Cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent condition... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the burial cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Po's Name On FEP. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. 1978-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: The Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. Text unmarked. Fine copy. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library with typical markings. Two corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped DJ is VG-light edge and corner wear. Some sticker damage to FFEP and first page. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the burial cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover and dust jacket show moderate wear. xii, 272 p., [20] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shroud of Turin: the Burial Cloth of Jesus Christ?

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385127363 ISBN: 0385127367

Description: Very good. CH JC CH-BX79 12.06.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.