» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-385-19074-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian, And Miller, Vernon (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 158 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Good. 0385190743 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings, minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Good in Good jacket. 144z-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good. 0385190743 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good. 0385190743 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hard Cover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good in J Good jacket. 10 1/2x7 1/2 Photography by Vernon Miller. DJ chipped with 1" tear in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, Ny Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Shroud: PHO

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Miller, Vernon. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-library, with all usual marks, dj taped to covers, label on dj. 158 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very good. X-library book, not much use. library name stamped inside cover. plastic cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklister, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.77

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Good; 1986. 0385190743. Book and text are good with light wear, dust jacket has some edge wear and a small edge tear; Hardcover; Doubleday & Company, Inc.; New York; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 158 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Miller, Vernon (photographer) Good + in Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £9.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover w/ broadarted d/j. Minor shelf wear. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edgewear o/w clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Vernon Miller. Good in Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12 Tall. 158 pgs. Index-Doubleday/1986-Illustrator: Vernon Miller-First Edition-Hardcover/good/good + 4to. The most up-to-date historical and scientific information and interpretation of the shroud of turin with 77 black and white and 35 full-color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book LIon, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The most up-to-date historical and scientific information and interpretation of the Shroud of Turin with 77 b/w and 35 full-color photographs by Vernon Miller. Dj has some wear, book in very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Shroud

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Titles Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385190749 ISBN: 0385190743

Description: Vernon Miller. VG+ in About VG jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 'The most up-to-date historical and scientific information and interpretation of the Shroud of Turin'. 158pp, 77 b&w photographs, 35 full-color photographs. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Minor edge wear to dustjacket. Weight, 640g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.