New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reaching Out used book

Reaching Out

by Henri Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £5.51

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £5.55

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M other copies of this book

price: £5.67

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling and creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are beginning to tan. Has some general wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J other copies of this book

price: £6.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Very good. Have pencil marks, otherwise pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life new book

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M other copies of this book

price: £7.06

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J.M. other copies of this book

price: £7.23

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean and unmarked, laminated covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £7.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out-the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out-the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M. other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Image Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped w/edge wear. Permanent underscoring & marks in text. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out used book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Very Good. 0385236824 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $10.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £7.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Image Books Doubleday, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. 4th Printing. Private Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-385-23682-4. A very good read copy religion how to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385236824. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J.M. other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Fine. 165 pages, larger format softcover, in nice unmarked condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen Henri J.M. other copies of this book

price: £8.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictorial Soft Cover Publisher: Image Books Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: Fine. 0-385-23682-4. 165 pages.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £8.53

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REISSUE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New Offers guidance in living in the spirit of Jesus Christ seeking to contact the personal self, fellow human beings, and God. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £8.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out. the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out. the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Image Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 165 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out new book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £9.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IMAGE ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: PB 1986 165p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life new book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. 0385236824 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life new book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £9.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385236829 ISBN: 0385236824

Description: New. 0385236824 TITLE: Reaching OutAUTHOR: Nouwen, HenriISBN 10: 0385236824ISBN 13: 9780385236829BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1986PAGES: 165DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life new book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spir