Description: Very Good. 0385323816 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition, Fifth Printing
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Acceptable: Large Paperback. Ex-Lib with usual indicators. B78. Scuffed corners, edge wear. Usedbook. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; There is a price sticker on the back cover of the dustjacket and some wrinkling to the top edge of the dustjacket. 0385323816. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780385323819ISBN:0385323816
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Bump on top edge of back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.