» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £7.07

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very Good. RIP OR CUT TO DUST JACKET, INSIDE BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow new book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £12.41

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £12.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Fine. 0385339526 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING, Delacorte Press; 2008, full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, Slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £16.77

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date published: March 25, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 1.4 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow new book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £17.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £18.11

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: As New in As New jacket. A novel of Genghis Khan. Tan binding with gold lettering on the spine. 388 pages, text clean and tight. Full number and not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scottie's Bookhouse, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow new book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £20.30

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow new book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £20.58

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date published: 2008-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385339520. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £21.46

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £21.46

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Good. Pages are clean of markings. Shows some wear. All of our orders are processed with 1-2 Business Days and full refunds are offered regardless of reason within 30 days of delivery. Thank you for your order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gordian Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Conn Iggulden other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very Good. Except for very slight edge wear on dust jacket, book is like new. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780385339520. First Printing; Writing on bottom foredge; 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.06 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Good. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, book bent or warped, writing present, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis: Lords of the Bow new book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 3/25/2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: New. 0385339526 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis: Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis: Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £10.06

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Near Fine (fault) in Corner crease back cover jacket. Large Octavo. The second book in the Conqueror series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Genghis; Lords of the Bow used book

Genghis; Lords of the Bow

by Iggulden, Conn other copies of this book

price: £10.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385339520 ISBN: 0385339526

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.