» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Spot noticed in the margin of one page. Dust jacket has a little scuffing and some wear around the edges. Edge of book has a little light smudging. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building new book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: New. 0385512090 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Fine. 0385512090 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building [Hardcover] used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building [Hardcover]

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, slight shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building new book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £8.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building new book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £8.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building new book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding, clean pages, and glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Fine. 0385512090 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £10.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0385512090. Dj has minimal wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building new book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £10.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: New in n jacket. Signed. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building new book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £13.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £15.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £15.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Michael Gross other copies of this book

price: £15.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park used book

740 Park

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: the Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. 561 pages, illustrated. Light shelf wear all-around with some spine slant. Less common as a hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

740 Park: The Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building used book

740 Park: The Story of the World's Richest Apartment Building

by Gross, Michael other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385512091 ISBN: 0385512090

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. For seventy-five years, it's been Manhattan's richest apartment building, and one of the most lusted-after addresses in the world... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.