» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W NORTON & CO LTD Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Ex-Library Published by W W Norton & Co Ltd in 1984. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 368. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8537348 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. Norton. 1983. ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 357 pp. Notes, Bibliography, Acknowledgements, & Index. 8vo hardback. Illustrated with maps. Hinges tight, interior clean, unmarked, & untorn, with no remainder marks-thus Fine in VG dj with slight edge rub/rumple spine heel-NO tears. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. ALL books paper wrapped, bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. Good hardcover in very good DJ. Ex-lib with hardly any library marks and otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION; NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has light wear with mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good+ in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. There is some shelf slant and bumping to spine. Dust jacket has a small tear in top front near corner. There is a large tear in top back of dust jacket. Some wrinkling and edgewear to dust jacket especially at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Ltd Date Published: March 31, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 3/14/1984 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Very Good. 0393017877 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z49U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1983; c1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W maps. x, 357 p. maps 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good in None jacket. Wear on corners, spine; spot on top; highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. pub. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Typicl ex-lib markings, light wear, edges worn, text crisp & clean. Jacket glued to inside covers, tear from tape on front, edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third imp.; ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: NF/NF; Norton (1983), 12 mo., x, 357 pp., maps, notes, bibliography, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: NY: Norton 1983, HB, 1st edition, 357p., vg/vg, light rubbing to spine ends of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good- No Jacket. 1983, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, hard cover, 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: very good in very good jacket. 5 x 8, free of bookplate or names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions, the U.S. in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions, the U.S. in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Stated, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton and Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: This book has a dust jacket. 357pp, illustrated with maps. Book VERY GOOD condition, solid book, bright clean solid text---dj Very Good with its original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company:, NY: Date Published: [1983] ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 357pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions-the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions-the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393017878 ISBN: 0393017877

Description: Yes jacket. 8vo. Book Near Fine/DJ Very Good. Spine base lightly bumped, former owner's sig on pastedown. DJ light rubbing & edgewear. 1/4 dark blue cloth, yellow boards, 357 pp, "...in no other area of the world have United States security and commercial interests combined more fully to create a system of dependency...worked well for the US and the rich and powerful of Central America and badly for its blighted people. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.