Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780393058260
(48 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Good. 0393058263 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Tartan Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Fine. 0393058263 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Fine. Very close to new. Clean/tight/unmarked. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2007-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An excellnt near fine copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ChesapeakeBooks ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Black spine on tan boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 778 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good. 0393058263 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0393058263. First Printing; 1.8 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 778 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Heron Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 1/16/2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Good. 0393058263 Some marking. In a Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: New. 0393058263 Brand New Book-Shipped Out on time with Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A-Z Titles ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780393058260. Slight crimp to head and heel and the slightest shelfwear, otherwise a tight, clean copy; 1.8 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, USA: Norton Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG; Hardcover; dust jacket; 1st edition, 6th printing; 778 pages, including notes, bibliography, & index; contains black and white photographs, and maps on inside front cover and inside back cover; book is virtually unread; text is clean and unmarked; pages are bright; boards are neat; binding is tight; very minor shelf wear to edges of jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good clean copy in very good dust jacket. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2007-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: New. New, unread hardcover book with light shelf wear on jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393058260
ISBN: 0393058263
Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393058263 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
artsy111 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.