» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Good. 0393058263 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £9.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Fine. 0393058263 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Fine. Very close to new. Clean/tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An excellnt near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Black spine on tan boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 778 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good. 0393058263 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0393058263. First Printing; 1.8 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 778 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £12.69

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £13.27

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Good. 0393058263 Some marking. In a Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £14.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £14.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: New. 0393058263 Brand New Book-Shipped Out on time with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A-Z Titles, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £15.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780393058260. Slight crimp to head and heel and the slightest shelfwear, otherwise a tight, clean copy; 1.8 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

other copies of this book

price: £15.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some underlining (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present... new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present...

other copies of this book

price: £16.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, USA: Norton Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG; Hardcover; dust jacket; 1st edition, 6th printing; 778 pages, including notes, bibliography, & index; contains black and white photographs, and maps on inside front cover and inside back cover; book is virtually unread; text is clean and unmarked; pages are bright; boards are neat; binding is tight; very minor shelf wear to edges of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good clean copy in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £17.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: New. New, unread hardcover book with light shelf wear on jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £18.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058260 ISBN: 0393058263

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393058263 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.