Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780393302127
(113 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Inevitable Revolutions. the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton and Co, New York and London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Paperback. There is a previous owner's name and date written neatly inside but otherwise the book remains in Very Good condition. ISBN 0393302121. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Simon French ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Norton, N.Y.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: VG Condition. 0393302121 Front cover crease. Owner's name in the book. read more
Inevitable Revolutions By Lafeber, Walter
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1985-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Owner's name inside front cover; some reading wear. Good condition. 080210B26. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tnl books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Light cover wear and soil, crease, edges speckling, unmarked text. read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Ml bp3 bxa2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America {Expanded Edition]
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393302121. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st edition thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very good. 378 pp. Highlighting on a few pages. Rem. mark. Light overall wear. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1985-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Ex-Library. Paperback. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Expanded Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, spine sunned, corner bumps, uneven fading to the front cover, and other light shopwear. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America
by
LaFeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some vertical pen lines in margins. No underlinings. Covers are straight and crisp with no creases. No creasing on spine. Corners are sharp. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America
by
LaFeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small partial crease at bottom of front cover. No other flaws. VG+ Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WW Norton & Co
Date Published: 1985-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America
by
LaFeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America
by
LaFeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: WW Norton & Co
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good. 0393302121 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Some underlining and highlighting up through p 33 and thereafter unmarked, brioght and clean. read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Good condition Some notes and underlining. read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Inevitable Revolutions
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor discoloration on cover; minor creasing on cover corners. - read more
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America
by
LaFeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780393302127
ISBN: 0393302121
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.