» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition with clean pages. Cover is a little worn. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean pages fast shipping with delivery confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman, Ralph Leighton other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crisp clean unmarked, ready to give as a gift or enjoy for yourself! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Ralph Leighton other copies of this book

price: £6.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Feynman, Richard P.; Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £6.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. 0393316041 TEAR TO COVER, PAGES TRUNING BROWN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman, Ralph Leighton other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman, Ralph Leighton other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £6.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman; Ralph Leighton; Editor-Edward Hutchings; Introduction-Albert R. Hibbs other copies of this book

price: £7.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1997-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. A series of anecdotes shouldn't by rights add up to an autobiography, but that's just one of the many pieces of received wisdom that Nobel Prize-winning physicist Richard Feynman (1918-88) cheerfully ignores in his engagingly eccentric book, a bestseller ever since its initial publication in 1985. VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman; Ralph Leighton; Editor-Edward Hutchings; Introduction-Albert R. Hibbs other copies of this book

price: £7.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1997-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to corners of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine curve, spine tight, mild moisture evidence w/ sm spots btm edge, covers/pgs flat, no reader/remainder/library marks, minor shelf wear. 350 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman, Ralph Leighton other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character new book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Russler, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Richard P. Feynman, Ralph Leighton other copies of this book

price: £7.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. BEST USED COPY AVAILABLE SHIPS FIRST. FREE USPS TRACKING INFORMATION ON ALL ORDERS. SELLING BOOKS FOR OVER 25 YEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the College Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Feynman, Richard P.; Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very Good. 0393316041 Paperback, near fine condition! Pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! : Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! : Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Science & Botany ISBN: 0393316041 Inventory No: 032719. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £8.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear around edges; back cover creased; no marks. Trade paperback; glued binding. 350 p. Contains: index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

by Feynman, Richard P.; Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £8.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good. 0393316041 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard P other copies of this book

price: £8.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover; Third Printing Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780393316049. 0.94 x 8.19 x 5.51 Inches; 350 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear; Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Editor), and Leighton, Ralph other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight softcover--light tanning at bottom, but othewise as new--no marks on text or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

"Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! ": Adventures of a Curious Character used book

"Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! ": Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! : Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! : Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips/ Hutchings, Edward (Edt)/ Leighton, Ralph/ H other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC. ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character) used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! (Adventures of a Curious Character)

other copies of this book

price: £8.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393316049 ISBN: 0393316041

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.