Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780393317558
(146 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Pages tinged Used-Acceptable. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies, By Diamond
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 25134853 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393317558 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or ... read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Highlighting, markings, edge and corner wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fine. 0393317552 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. 1999; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; some speckles of spatter stain on book edge. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fair. Good reading copy w/ occasional highlighting, notes in margin. Tight binding. Moderate wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies (W/New Afterword)
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. History/Science. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Guns Germs and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: NY: Norton 1999, softcover, 480p., trade softcover, vg condition, gift inscription on title page, light curve to outer edge of cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Like New. Book appears unused. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textbookco193 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bkdoctor2 ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable-Used. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RamBooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges are lightly soiled; wraps have a bit of edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fair. 0393317552 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Guns Germs and Steel: the Fatesofhuman Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Covers a little edge worn and bending at corners, fine and unmarked inisde. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. 0393317552 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.