Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC (T)
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: LITTLE USED. 1ST EDITION 1980. JACKET EDGE WORN. OWNER'S SIGNATURE TO FRONT END PAPER. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: NF in Poor jacket. Complete number line. Price clipped. Dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Corners Bumped, Sm. Tears On DJ Edges, Repaired Tear Top Edge Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: As New in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor yellowing and rumbles to the dust jacket otherwise fresh from the bookstore circa 1980. Great novel by the fine author of Ragtime. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very Good. 039450691X This is a good looking hardback book! Crisp, clean pages and tight spine! There are signs of wear on corners/edges of DJ! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a very nice copy. read more
Edition: 1st Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Book is tight, square, clean; gift insc on ffep; spine ends bumped. DJ bottom spine corner has 1/2" tear; other light shelfwear. 258 p. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Usa
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 039450691X. Wear and tear to jacket edges; 1 x 9 x 6; 258 pages; Doctorow' s 1980 novel is experimental in style and structure. The story-an exploration of the validity of the American dream, set during the Depression-is told not in a straight line but in concentric circles-like ripples on a lake. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Good. 039450691X Minor wear to dust jacket. A couple tears at the top of dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1980-08-12
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Interior bright and clean, DJ shows touch of darkening around the edges, 1/4" tear and small crumple at top of back panel; original price intact on front DJ flap. NF/VG+ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.