Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: NF in Poor jacket. Complete number line. Price clipped. Dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1980-08-12
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Good. Dust jacket worn on edges with slight tear on back cover. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: LITTLE USED. 1ST EDITION 1980. JACKET EDGE WORN. OWNER'S SIGNATURE TO FRONT END PAPER. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 039450691X. Marfree, acidfree F/VG 1stEd gilt titles on f & spine of full brown cloth; not written-in, underlined, clearance or discard. DJ edgewear back chip under 1 inch. Usually mails within 12 hours.; 258 pages. read more
Edition: First edition. Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, clean copy in vg dj-minor edgewear and very slight fading. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. 22.5 cm Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780394506913ISBN:039450691X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Corners Bumped, Sm. Tears On DJ Edges, Repaired Tear Top Edge Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.