» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £1.34

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Billy Bathgate: a Novel used book

Billy Bathgate: a Novel

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATLANTIC BOOKS Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Billy Bathgate: a Novel used book

Billy Bathgate: a Novel

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: £5.16

Ships from INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Collectible; Like New. 0394525299 Fine book, Fine dust jacket, Pub in America byRandom House, in 1989, appears unread, and in new condition, is described on the (c) page as first trade edition, Hardcover, UK dealer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: £7.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: 1989. Random. First. VG/VG. 9.5x6.5. 324pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: First edition. Hardback. Fine in VG unclipped DW. No inscription. 323 pages. Filmed with Dustin Hoffman and Bruce Willis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1ST, Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: £9.54

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr. other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. DJ was water damaged leaving a stain on the back side, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr. other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: As new. DJ: Near fine. Stains on dj. 323 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Open this book and enter through his own words the perilous, thrilling world of Billy Bathgate, the brazen boy who has insinuated himself into the inner circle of the notorious Dutch Schultz gang to become..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by Doctorow, E L, Mr. other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy Bathgate used book

Billy Bathgate

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525297 ISBN: 0394525299

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ragtime

Ragtime

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.34!

new only from £4.86!

Waterworks

Waterworks

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.34!

new only from £5.04!

World's Fair

World's Fair

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.34!

new only from £7.27!

City of God

City of God

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.34!

new only from £6.05!

Loon Lake

Loon Lake

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.34!

new only from £6.05!

The March

The March

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.34!

new only from £6.30!