Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780394525297
(371 available copies)
Page 1 of 15
Billy Bathgate
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Billy Bathgate: a Novel
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ATLANTIC BOOKS
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Billy Bathgate: a Novel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
INVERNESS-SHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Collectible; Like New. 0394525299 Fine book, Fine dust jacket, Pub in America byRandom House, in 1989, appears unread, and in new condition, is described on the (c) page as first trade edition, Hardcover, UK dealer. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Simply Read Books ,
INVERNESS-SHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E.L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: 1989. Random. First. VG/VG. 9.5x6.5. 324pp. read more
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E. L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WORCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: First edition. Hardback. Fine in VG unclipped DW. No inscription. 323 pages. Filmed with Dustin Hoffman and Bruce Willis. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hellawell ,
WORCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Edition: 1ST, Trade ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. DJ was water damaged leaving a stain on the back side, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: As new. DJ: Near fine. Stains on dj. 323 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Open this book and enter through his own words the perilous, thrilling world of Billy Bathgate, the brazen boy who has insinuated himself into the inner circle of the notorious Dutch Schultz gang to become..." read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MG Books & More ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Billy Bathgate
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394525297
ISBN: 0394525299
Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.