» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Fletcher Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography VG+ Minor shelf wear, dust jacket is corner clipped. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £8.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light shelfwear to this otherwise as-new copy. 402 pages, many b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket; clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394583965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394583965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (XX4) Hardcover in VG condition; DustJacket in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark new book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £9.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket, no blemishes but for front inside top corner of flyleaf is corner clipped, isbn: 0394583965. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, AS IS Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: illus. G+/VG. 402pp. Drip-spots top edge has caused some warping 2" in, 2" deep gutter area of pages 200 on. No adhesion. Bit of bleeding to DJ. This is a very serviceable, nice-looking copy, but it does have the problems mentioned. Pass on it if you're finicky. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad, the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad, the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: 6.5 x 9 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. Illustrated by Black and White Photos; 402 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: The Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: The Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: The Life of Freya Stark new book

Passionate Nomad: The Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: New cond. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New cond. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readingellenrose, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: Jane Fletcher Geniesse (Hardcover, 1999) new book

Passionate Nomad: Jane Fletcher Geniesse (Hardcover, 1999)

other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book The book has been lightly read. The pages are tight & clean. The dust jacket has minimal reading wear on edges. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad, the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad, the Life of Freya Stark

by Geniesse, Jane Fletcher other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 0 394 58396 5 Red covers, 9 1/2" tall. 402pp, illustrated with photos....Book FINE CONDITION, dust jacket Very Good with Brodart cover, one short edgetear to dust jacket. neat signature on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad used book

Passionate Nomad

by Geniesse, Jane other copies of this book

price: £14.23

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1999. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £14.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark used book

Passionate Nomad: the Life of Freya Stark

by Jane Geniesse other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 1999 Random House (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint/mild edge wear w/no tears + coupla teeny-tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 402 pages + 28 informational pgs; four 2-page maps, 1 full-page map; photographs; prologue; 5 parts/21 chapters; books by Freya Stark; bibliography; footnotes (some unnumbered in text, numbered in separate ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passionate Nomad used book

Passionate Nomad

by Geniesse, Jane other copies of this book

price: £14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780394583969 ISBN: 0394583965

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1999. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.