» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £2.18

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £6.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. There is a label of a cat and a long gift inscription on the first page. There is a stain on the bottom edge of the pages. The pages have no creases or tears but the front cover has a small tear at the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Good. 0395892732 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: A Weekend Project Book used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: A Weekend Project Book

by Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Stiles, David R. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Project Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Very Good. 0395892732. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Houses used book

The Houses

by Stiles, David & Jeanie other copies of this book

price: £8.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles other copies of this book

price: £8.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: A Weekend Project Book used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: A Weekend Project Book

by Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Stiles, David R. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Project Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build a Weekend Project Book used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build a Weekend Project Book

by Stiles, David & Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Very Good+ 0395892732. Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Homes. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series.; 0.4 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book

by Stiles, David/ Stiles, David/Stiles, Jeanie other copies of this book

price: £9.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HM TRADE DIV Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: VG; slight curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Fine. 0395892732 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: New. 0395892732 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles; Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Very Good. Minimal cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Groley Tree Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Low

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £10.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: New. 0395892732 LS-light shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £10.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 5/26/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: New. 0395892732 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £10.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: New. 0395892732 LS-light shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Trusty Stiles other copies of this book

price: £10.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build

by Stiles, David And Jeanie other copies of this book

price: £10.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. 128 pp. Large Trade paperback. 8 pages of color photos. Illustrated. Very Good. Stamp to half-title page; one-half inch closed tear to bottom of page 30. ISBN: 0395892732. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book

by Stiles, Jeanie Trusty, Stiles, David other copies of this book

price: £11.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build new book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build

other copies of this book

price: £11.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: BRAND NEW. 0395892732. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build

by Stiles, Jeanie Trusty other copies of this book

price: £11.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Sixth Printing ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Houghton Mifflin, 1998. 6th Printing. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Tree Houses You Can Actually Build: a Weekend Project Book (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David (Author), Jeanie Trusty Stiles (Author) other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395892732 ISBN: 0395892732

Description: Very Good. Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.