Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780399135361
(50 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sooner Spy
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers, pages great and binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1990-03-22
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 3/22/1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 3/22/1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 3/22/1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1sr Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0399135367. 1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy, the
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-399-13536-7, 1st Printing, 8vo, dust jacket, 222pp. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Fair. 0399135367 USED*Acceptable. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-399-13536-7 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Some toning around edges of cover and pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. JP1148-Hardcover with minmal edge and shelf wear. Dust jacket with minor shelf wear. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean without markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DustyBookShelf ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing of 1st US edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Good. DUST JACKET SPOTTED EDGES WORN/TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Jim Lehrer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
The Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover, Cloth Spine
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 222pp. Politics, murder and intrigue in Oklahoma by host of Public Television news. Jacket is slightly edge worn Publisher's $19.95 price is present inside front flap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cypress Book Co. ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Sooner Spy
by
Lehrer, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam Sons, NY. (1990).
ISBN-13: 9780399135361
ISBN: 0399135367
Description: Very Good + Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed. ISBN 0399135367. Hardcover. Clean interior. Un-clipped dj. **faults: Slightly soft at spine ends. Tiny tear on rear flap. VG+ / VG+ dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.