» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B Parker other copies of this book

price: £17.94

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £20.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, Inc Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £10.38

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: £10.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £10.86

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book club hardcover; like new jacket; small sticker mark on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. EAN: 9780399247750. 210 pp. Flawless copy. When a shy high school student's body is found washed up on the shore of a quiet New England beach town, an apparent suicide, 15 year-old Terry Novak doesn't know what to think. Something just doesn't add up, so he decides to do some investigating of his own with the help of his best friend, Abby. Before long they learn that asking questions puts them in grave danger, and surviving is going to be a fight. A retired boxer ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Children's Books: Young Adult other copies of this book

price: £11.75

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. Author: Robert B. Parker His name was Jason Green and he was dead. When a shy high school student's body is found washed up on the shore of a quiet New England beach town-an alleged suicide linked to steroids-fifteen-year-old boxer-in-training Terry Novak isn't quite sure what to think. Something just doesn't add up. Artsy and withdrawn, Jason wasn't exactly the type to be doing 'roids. So Terry, with the help of his friend Abby, decides to do some investigating of his own. It doesn't ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £12.08

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Good. Hardcover with dj; dj has light shelf and edge wear, book is clean and tight. Philomel stated 1st impression with full number line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £13.57

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover with taped tear to jacket edge; clean text; small white out in ffep corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Unk other copies of this book

price: £14.70

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Patbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: £16.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399247750. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: £16.97

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Fine. 0399247750 May 2008 NY: Philomel First edition, first printing, mint., new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author, remainder marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Very Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. **BRAND NEW**. Ships same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndyZon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £8.11

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: £9.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy used book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: £9.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy [Hardcover] By Parker, Robert B. used book

The Boxer and the Spy [Hardcover] By Parker, Robert B.

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2008 Philomel HdCvr w/ DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-DJ Edges / Corners Ltly Rubbed / Chipped due Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Boxer and the Spy new book

Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B Parker other copies of this book

price: £14.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £16.92

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: £25.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20100312091701D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer and the Spy new book

The Boxer and the Spy

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: £32.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399247750 ISBN: 0399247750

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Edenville Owls

Edenville Owls

by Robert B Parker

see all from £3.55!

new only from £3.55!

Chasing the Bear: A Young Spenser Novel

Chasing the Bear: A Young Spenser Novel

by Robert Andrew Parker

see all from £6.79!

new only from £9.51!

Stargirl

Stargirl

by Jerry Spinelli

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.36!

Half Moon Investigations

Half Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.22!

Eragon

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini (Illustrator)

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.40!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.99!