|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Very Good. 0439978629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: 2003-06-06. Scholastic Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 432pp.. read more
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A clean, tight copy. Not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 06/06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 06/06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 06/06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read; tanning. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: New. 0439978629 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Tanuja Desai Hidier
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Purple hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Scholastic Press, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 413pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Desai Hidier, Tanuja
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Desai Hidier, Tanuja
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Confused
by
Hidier, Tanuja Desai
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439978620
ISBN: 0439978629
Description: 2003. Scholastic. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 8.5x5.5. 413pp. Frontis. read more
|