» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: bantam Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: N/a jacket. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

Witch of Blackbird Pond

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Fair N/a jacket. discolored pages; still readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 249 p. ; 0. 75" x 7. 61" x 5. 19". Yearling Newbery read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Witch of Blackbird Pond, the used book

Witch of Blackbird Pond, the

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Yearling Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good+ 0440495962. 8 Oz; PB light wear/aged Good+ nice clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. Kit Tyler moves from a Caribbean island to a small Puritan community and feels out of place. She meets a woman known as the Witch of Blackbird Pond. But when their friendship is discoverd, Kit is faced with suspicion, fear and anger. She herself is accused of witchcraft. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Elizabeth George Speare other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Elizabeth George Speare other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Elizabeth George Speare other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Elizabeth George Speare other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

other copies of this book

price: £5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Acceptable. Minor notes, cover is worn, pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Elizabeth George Speare other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1972-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket Issued. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 5" Only very light use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 5" Two short cvr creases; crisp interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Elizabeth George Speare other copies of this book

price: £5.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1972-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. NO rips or marks. Pages are clean. No writing. No wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Dell Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Covers somewhat creased, some shelf wear/scuffing. Corners bumped. Winner of the Newbery Award for 1959 and a Dell Yearling Book. "Kim Tyler knew, as she gazed for the first time at the cold, bleak shores of Connecticut Colony, that her new home would never be like the shimmering Caribbean islands she left behind. She was like a tropical bird which ahs flown to the wrong part of the world. And in the stern, Puritan community of her relatives, she soon felt caged as well, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight yellowing, small bend/wrinkle on cover...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yonder

by Houston, Margaret Bell other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: USA: Coronet Communications, Inc. May 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Fine. Fine; Collectible NEAT AND CLEAN PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover is different than the one shown. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lauri Waslohn, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. 0440495962 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. 0440495962 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery) used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond (Yearling Newbery)

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. 0440495962 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E98. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Witch of Blackbird Pond used book

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Speare, Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDGEWEAR, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440495963 ISBN: 0440495962

Description: Very Good. 0440495962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sign of the Beaver

Sign of the Beaver

by Elizabeth George Speare

see all from £2.03!

new only from £6.21!

Strawberry Girl

Strawberry Girl

by Lois Lenski (Illustrator)

see all from £1.89!

new only from £1.89!

Johnny Tremain

Johnny Tremain

by Esther Forbes

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.31!

Abraham Lincoln

Abraham Lincoln

by Ingri D'Aulaire

see all from £6.31!

new only from £12.97!

The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.07!

Amos Fortune, Free Man

Amos Fortune, Free Man

by Elizabeth Yates

see all from £2.05!

new only from £5.73!