» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good in Good jacket. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Very Good. 0446526401 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Very Good. 0446526401. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. 0446526401 Clean pages, tightly bound, First Printing August 2001. A little edge wear on thedust jacket. 100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer [Hardcover] used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer [Hardcover]

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C., Md. /Worthington, Janet Far other copies of this book

price: £9.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: VG-/VG-; light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C. other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Ex-library with the usual stickers and markings...Book is in good condition.....Fast and reliable service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Bowden, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C. other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Fine. (0127)Hardcover, 2001; Price on Dj clipped, clean, white sticker on flyleaf, otherwise as new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C. M.D.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 462 pages, glossary, index, list of where to get help. Author is Professor of Urology at The Johns Hopkins Medical Institutions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £14.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C., M.D. & Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Drawings & Tables. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 402pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0446526401. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer new book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Walsh, Patrick C. other copies of this book

price: £15.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer [Hardcover] new book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer [Hardcover]

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: New. Never read. In shrink wrap. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer used book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £15.68

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: Like New. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer new book

Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: £15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780446526401 ISBN: 0446526401

Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.