Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780446526401
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good in Good jacket. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Very Good. 0446526401 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Very Good. 0446526401. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 8/28/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. 0446526401 Clean pages, tightly bound, First Printing August 2001. A little edge wear on thedust jacket. 100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer [Hardcover]
by
Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C., Md. /Worthington, Janet Far
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: VG-/VG-; light wear. read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Ex-library with the usual stickers and markings...Book is in good condition.....Fast and reliable service! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jonathan Bowden ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Fine. (0127)Hardcover, 2001; Price on Dj clipped, clean, white sticker on flyleaf, otherwise as new! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gudacb ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C. M.D.; Worthington, Janet Farrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 462 pages, glossary, index, list of where to get help. Author is Professor of Urology at The Johns Hopkins Medical Institutions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C., M.D. & Worthington, Janet Farrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Drawings & Tables. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 402pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0446526401. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Walsh, Patrick C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer [Hardcover]
by
Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: New. Never read. In shrink wrap. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
New Path Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: Like New. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suebeebooks ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780446526401
ISBN: 0446526401
Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
cleebooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Prostate: A Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them
by
Professor Patrick C Walsh, M.D., Ms. Janet Farrar Worthington
see all
from £4.12!
new only
from £6.81!
The Prostate Cancer Treatment Book: Advice from Leading Prostate Experts from the Nation's Top Medical Institutions
by
Peter D Grimm, D.O., John C Blasko, M.D., John E Sylvester, M.D.
see all
from £4.95!
new only
from £5.57!
Prostate Cancer for Dummies
by
Paul H Lange, Christine Adamec
see all
from £3.10!
new only
from £3.10!
Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs or Surgery
by
Larry Clapp, Ph.D., J.D.
see all
from £5.13!
new only
from £7.60!
Prostate & Cancer: A Family Guide to Diagnosis, Treatment & Survival
by
Sheldon Marks
see all
from £4.95!
new only
from £5.57!
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: The Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and BPH
by
Peter T Scardino, Judith Kelman
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £8.40!