Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Black remainder mark on top edge. Pages are yellowing but clean; text is unmarked. Spine is sound. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Very Good in As New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First Edition, 1st printing. Very slight spine tilt else both book and DJ are As New with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Fine. 0446530700 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Near Fine jacket. Warner Books. New York, 2003. First Edition. Native Dancer, Kentuck-bred, one of the most celebrated and accomplished thoroughbred racehorses in history, won 21 of 22 races, losing only the Kentucky Derby, one of his daughters producing the great Northern Dancer, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Photos. 288p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Fine jacket. Warner Books. New York, 2003. First Edition. Native Dancer, Kentuck-bred, one of the most celebrated and accomplished thoroughbred racehorses in history, won 21 of 22 races, losing only the Kentucky Derby, one of his daughters producing the great Northern Dancer, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Photos. 288p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, book bent or warped, corners damaged, yellowed pages, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/highlights/underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Photographs. Fine in As New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Former owner's embossed imprint on blank endpapers. 288 pg text as new. Crisp, unread copy. In the early 1950s, a rising star flickered across millions of black-and-white TV sets. Nick-named 'The Grey Ghost, ' Native Dancer was a blue-blood thoroughbred with a taste for drama, courtesy of his come-from-behind running style, and impressive credits: He finished first in 21 of his 22 career starts, his only loss by a nose in the ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Photographs. Near Fine in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Sport of white-out on fep. 288 pg text as new. Crisp, unread copy. In the early 1950s, a rising star flickered across millions of black-and-white TV sets. Nick-named 'The Grey Ghost, ' Native Dancer was a blue-blood thoroughbred with a taste for drama, courtesy of his come-from-behind running style, and impressive credits: He finished first in 21 of his 22 career starts, his only loss by a nose in the 1953 Kentucky Derby; was named ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 288 pp. Book shows edgewear and lightly bumped spine. Edgewear to dj, else in very good condition. "Filled with stride-by-stride racing action, Native Dancer tells not only the Dancer's story but those of the people in his life. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780446530705ISBN:0446530700
Description: Warner Books, NY/ 2003-1st ed. B/W photos. Hardcover. VG-(due to water-rippling noticeable on lower part of several pages, and slightly so on some more, with pages not stained; bottom-edge shelfwear; else clean and tight) in Near Fine dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.