» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rosland other copies of this book

price: £1.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac: Heroic Comedy in Five Acts used book

Cyrano De Bergerac: Heroic Comedy in Five Acts

by Edmond Rostand|Lowell Bair|Eteel Lawson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: TextbooksRus #9132135. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Signet Classics Pub Date: 8/5/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Creases on Cover & or Spine Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond; Lawson, Eteel; Blair, Lowell other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Very good. TRANSLATED BY: BRIAN HOOKER-DIFFERENT EDITION! ! -Publisher: 1988 BANTAM CLASSICS PERMA-BOUND HARDCOVER EDITION! ! -PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION! ! -DIFFERENT COVER ARTWORK! ! -(THE BOOK IS THE SAME SIZE AS A MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, BUT WITH A HARDCOVER BINDING! ! )-BINDING TIGHT-TEXT IN VERY GOOD, UNMARKED CONDITION, with light tanning to the page margins-COVERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with some mild shelf wear-1988 PERMA-BOUND BANTAM CLASSICS HARDCOVER IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market PaperBack Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano de Bergerac used book

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond, and Blair, Lowell (Translated by), and Lawson, Eteel (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £6.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A74_1/9)Book is in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £6.77

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Fine. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £6.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac Heroic Comedy in Five Acts, Edmond Rostand new book

Cyrano De Bergerac Heroic Comedy in Five Acts, Edmond Rostand

other copies of this book

price: £7.22

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: New. 0451528921 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: purplereader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond; Bair, Lowell other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond; Bair, Lowell other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond; Blair, Lowell And Lawso other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET CLASSICS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: Since its debut in 1897, "Cyrano de Bergerac" has been considered the ultimate triumph of the great French romantic tradition. This edition features a new Introduction. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac: Heroic Comedy in Five Acts new book

Cyrano De Bergerac: Heroic Comedy in Five Acts

by Rostand, Edmond/ Blair, Lowell/ Lawson, Eteel other copies of this book

price: £7.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: CLASSN. New Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Cyrano de Bergerac new book

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond, and Blair, Lowell (Translated by), and Lawson, Eteel (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451528926 ISBN: 0451528921

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Picture of Dorian Gray

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Oscar Wilde

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

by John Steinbeck

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.87!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Pride & Prejudice

Pride & Prejudice

by Jane Austen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!