» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Bus of My Own

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Plume Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-452-27071-5 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: A Memoir

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to back cover or spine. Corners of front cover are lightly creased. Cover lifts away from pages. A prior owner's name has been written on fep and then crossed out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bus of My Own: A Memoir

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. Dust jacket has moderate/large tears/bends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir

by Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Plume, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. p. cm. Originally Published: New York: Putnam's, 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Bus of My Own

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Plume Printing, August 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Plume Book ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Near Fine. 0-452-27071-5 270 p. memoir. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir

by Legrer other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Plume Book, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good. 0452270715 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £13.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £23.06

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bus of My Own: a Memoir (Plume)

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £33.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452270718 ISBN: 0452270715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.