» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, J. Merrill, W. Farrell Edwards other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Extended 2 Revised Ed Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 10/29/1986 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Edwards, W. Farrell; Merrill, J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good. 0471827703 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; W. Farrell Edwards; J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by D. Halliday, R. Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, J. Merrill other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David, And Resnick, Robert other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. , extended version, rev. print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. vg++ tight clean bright pages slight corner bumps slight hand soiling page edges. Unknown printing. xv, 1014, A36, I14 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics 2nd/Second Edition Extended Version [Physics Sciece Textbook] used book

Fundamentals of Physics 2nd/Second Edition Extended Version [Physics Sciece Textbook]

by Resnick, Robert E.; Halliday, David other copies of this book

price: £45.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good underlining/hihgliting. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hard Cover. Physics. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics 2nd/Second Edition Extended Version [Physics Sciece Textbook] used book

Fundamentals of Physics 2nd/Second Edition Extended Version [Physics Sciece Textbook]

by Resnick, Robert E.; Halliday, David other copies of this book

price: £48.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hard Cover. Physics. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics-Revised Printing used book

Fundamentals of Physics-Revised Printing

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, W. Farrell Edwards, John Merrill other copies of this book

price: £53.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition-Extended Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York-Chichester-Brisbane-Toronto-Singapore Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ** LIKE NEW-HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK **...Used Sparingly...Some abrasions, edge dents and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! 14 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics 2nd/Second Edition Extended Version [Physics Sciece Textbook] used book

Fundamentals of Physics 2nd/Second Edition Extended Version [Physics Sciece Textbook]

by Resnick, Robert E.; Halliday, David other copies of this book

price: £66.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471827702 ISBN: 0471827703

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hard Cover. Physics. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.