» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift) new book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: New. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: 115p, paperback, a VG copy [0486270661] A book in the series ‘Dover Thrift Editions' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £1.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socates-Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socates-Four Dialogues

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In Vg condition only light coverwear spine sunned 115pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues new book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato (Author) Jowett, Benjamin (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £4.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.06 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00128 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, And Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Plato; Translator-Benjamin Jowett other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. 1992. Dover Pub. Trade Paperback. Underlined text and margin notes. Tanning pages. Ship same or next day. More philosophy books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, and Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. Book in great condition. May contain some writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BBI BOOKS, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £5.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very Good. 0486270661 Softcover, near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, And Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, And Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, and Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor rubbing at top and bottom of spine. No creasing. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato; Sterling, Richard W.; Scott, William C. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean paperback with some light overall wear. some very light edge wear on covers. pages are clean and unmarked. a few pages have a water stain mark at bottom, not affecting text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very Good. 0486270661 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, clean cover, clean pages, yellowing pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, and Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, and Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, and Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues

by Plato, and Jowett, Benjamin, Prof. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: Good. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: TextbooksRus #8952341. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Trial and Death of Socrates: Four Dialogues (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Plato other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486270661 ISBN: 0486270661

Description: TextbooksRus #9423676. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Last Days of Socrates

Last Days of Socrates

by Plato

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.92!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.27!

Symposium

Symposium

by Plato

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Dialogues of Plato

Dialogues of Plato

by Plato

see all from £2.06!

new only from £2.12!

Nicomachean Ethics

Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.82!

Siddhartha

Siddhartha

by Hermann Hesse

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.00!