» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond Author other copies of this book

price: £3.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.36 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00096 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cyrano de Bergerac used book

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A few marks present. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge waer to soft cover. Clean pages no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano de Bergerac new book

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. New and Instock read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. Some pages are marked/underlined. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano de Bergerac used book

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano de Bergerac used book

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Multiple copies available. Former classroom set in Hardback binding. School stamps, interiors clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear minor cover wear creasing to front cover some yellowing crease to bind Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Edmond Rostand other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: Fair. 0486411192 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cyrano De Bergerac new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Rostand, Edmond other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486411194 ISBN: 0486411192

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Picture of Dorian Gray

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Oscar Wilde

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

by John Steinbeck

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.03!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Pride & Prejudice

Pride & Prejudice

by Jane Austen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!