Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780500283943
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Abridged editionUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
snazal ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton; Editor-David Larkin; Photographer-Michael Freeman; Photographer-Paul Rocheleau
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 2002-12-09
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 48 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RedDot Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
American Masterworks (Architecture/Design
by
Frampton, Kenneth And David Larkin, Michael Freeman, Paul Rocheleau
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd,
Date Published: 2002.
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: As New. Explores each house in depth and discusses its place in the progression of American architecture and broader relationship to the history of 20th century American and artistis movements. Square quarto with 175 colour illustrations. Binding is Oversized Paperback. read more
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
American Masterworks; the Twentieth-Century House
by
Framton, Kenneth; Larkin, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson,, London:
Date Published: 2002.
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: The history of the modern American house from its origins in the Browns era in 1869 to the complex and contradictory late modernism in the 1990s. Incl houses by Greene and Greene, Lloyd Wright, gropius, van der Rohr, gehry and many more, with much photographic representation. New paperback. read more
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House
by
Frampton, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: As New. 6.5" x 8.25" Tall 050028394x 240 pages. 34 of the greatest U.S. modern residences of the 20th century. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
American Masterworks: the Twentieth Cen
by
Frampton; Larkin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
American Masterworks
by
Frampton, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON @
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
American Masterworks
by
Frampton, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON @
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
American Masterworks
by
Frampton, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON @
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
American Masterworks: the Twentieth-Century House (Architecture/Design Series)
by
Kenneth Frampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780500283943
ISBN: 050028394X
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.